I suggest Seeed...

PCB with 3mil trace

hi,
I have track width of 3mil.
How to proceed for that order

1 vote
Vote
Sign in
Check!
(thinking…)
Reset
or sign in with
  • facebook
  • google
    Password icon
    Signed in as (Sign out)
    You have left! (?) (thinking…)
    Anonymous shared this idea  ·   ·  Flag idea as inappropriate…  ·  Admin →

    1 comment

    Sign in
    Check!
    (thinking…)
    Reset
    or sign in with
    • facebook
    • google
      Password icon
      Signed in as (Sign out)
      Submitting...
      • chirag panikar commented  ·   ·  Flag as inappropriate

        Your cuts look beautiful. What substrate is this? I do something similar with a plasticy high frequency substrate (was free surplus), but when I make traces that thin, the substrate bends out of the way instead of cutting and I get torn up plating on top, or at least a rumpled looking trace. I've heard FR4 dulls carbide bits quickly, but it may be worth increasing bit consumption for a neater cut.
        https://discord.software/ https://adobereader.onl/ https://itunes.red/

      Feedback and Knowledge Base